40G SR4 850nm 100m

100m 850nm MMF MPO DDM
Form Factor: QSFP+
Max Bitrate: 41.25Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m
Media: MMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: MPO
DDM: DDM
Part Number
QSFP-40G-SR4
Max Bitrate
41.25Gbps
Form Factor
QSFP+
Output Power
-7.6 to 0dBm
Media
MMF
Transmitter
VCSEL
Wavelength
850nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
100m
Receiver Sensitivity
-11.1dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
40GbE 10GbE
DDM
DDM
Status
OK