32G ER 1310nm 40km

40km 1310nm SMF LC Duplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP28
Max Bitrate: 28.05Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Duplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP28-32G-LR40
Max Bitrate
28.05Gbps
Form Factor
SFP28
Output Power
-4 to 2.0dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
1310nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-11.4dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
8FC 16FC CPRI Option10 25GbE OTU4 32FC
DDM
DDM
Status
OK