25G CWDM 1270nm 40km

40km CH27 1270nm SMF LC Duplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP28
Max Bitrate
Wavelength: 1270nm
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Duplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP28-25G-L40-C27
Max Bitrate
25.78Gbps
Form Factor
SFP28
Output Power
-7 to 2dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
1270nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-11.3dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
25GbE
DDM
DDM
Status
OK