25G BIDI 1270/1330nm 40km

40km TX1270/RX1330 SMF LC Simplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP28
Max Bitrate 25.78Gbps Wavelength: TX1270/RX1330
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Simplex
DDM: DDM

Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40-23
Max Bitrate
25.78Gbps
Form Factor
SFP28
Output Power
4.0 to 8.0dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
TX1270/RX1330
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-12.0dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
25GbE
DDM
DDM
Status
OK