16G SR 850nm 100m

100m 850nm MMF LC Duplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP+
Max Bitrate: 14.025Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m
Media: MMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Duplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP-16G-SR
Max Bitrate
14.025Gbps
Form Factor
SFP+
Output Power
-8.4 to 2.4dBm
Media
MMF
Transmitter
VCSEL
Wavelength
850nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
100m
Receiver Sensitivity
-10.3dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
16FC 10G FCoE 8FC 4FC
DDM
DDM
Status
OK