16G ER 1310nm 40km

40km 1310nm SMF LC Duplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP+
Max Bitrate: 14.025Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Duplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP-16G-LR40
Max Bitrate
14.025Gbps
Form Factor
SFP+
Output Power
-5 to 2dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
1310nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-12dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
16FC 10G FCoE 8FC 4FC
DDM
DDM
Status
OK