n

10G ER 1550nm 40km

40km 1550nm SMF LC Duplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP+
Max Bitrate: 10.51875Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Duplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP-10G-ER
Max Bitrate
10.51875Gbps
Form Factor
SFP+
Output Power
-4.7 to 4dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
EML
Wavelength
1550nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-15.8dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
8FC CPRI/OBSAI 9.83G CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G 10GbE 10FC OC-192/STM-64
DDM
DDM
Status
OK