10G DWDM CH24 40km

40km CH24 1558,17nm SMF LC Duplex DDM
Form Factor: XFP
Max Bitrate: 11.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1558,17nm
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Duplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
XFP-10G-L40-D24
Max Bitrate
11.3Gbps
Form Factor
XFP
Output Power
-1 to 4dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
1558,17nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-15dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
8FC CPRI/OBSAI 9.83G CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G 10GbE 10FC OC-192/STM-64
DDM
DDM
Status
OK