n

10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 80km IT

80km TX1490/RX1550 SMF LC Simplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP+
Max Bitrate: 10.51875Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1550
Distance: 80km
Media: SMF
Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Connector: LC Simplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX80-45-I
Max Bitrate
10.51875Gbps
Form Factor
SFP+
Output Power
0 to 4dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
EML
Wavelength
TX1490/RX1550
Receiver
APD-TIA
Distance
80km
Receiver Sensitivity
-23dBm
Temperature
-40°C to 85°C
Protocol
8FC CPRI/OBSAI 9.83G CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G 10GbE 10FC OC-192/STM-64
DDM
DDM
Status
OK