n

10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 80km

80km TX1490/RX1550 SMF LC Simplex DDM
Form Factor: XFP
Max Bitrate: 11.3Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1550
Distance: 80km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Simplex
DDM: DDM

Part Number
XFP-10G-BX80-45
Max Bitrate
11.3Gbps
Form Factor
XFP
Output Power
0 to 4dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
EML
Wavelength
TX1490/RX1550
Receiver
APD-TIA
Distance
80km
Receiver Sensitivity
-23dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
8FC CPRI/OBSAI 9.83G CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G 10GbE 10FC OC-192/STM-64
DDM
DDM
Status
OK