10G BIDI 1330/1270nm 40km IT

40km TX1330/RX1270 SMF LC Simplex DDM
Form Factor: XFP
Max Bitrate: 11.3Gbps
Wavelength: TX1330/RX1270
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Connector: LC Simplex
DDM: DDM

Part Number
XFP-10G-BX40-32-I
Max Bitrate
11.3Gbps
Form Factor
XFP
Output Power
1 to 5dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
TX1330/RX1270
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
-15dBm
Temperature
-40°C to 85°C
Protocol
8FC CPRI/OBSAI 9.83G CPRI/OBSAI 10.137G 10GbE 10FC OC-192/STM-64
DDM
DDM
Status
OK