100G SR4 850nm 100m

100m 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-12 DDM
Form Factor: QSFP28
Max Bitrate: 103.1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m
Media: MMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: MTP/MPO-12
DDM: DDM
Part Number
QSFP28-100G-SR4
Max Bitrate
103.1Gbps
Form Factor
QSFP28
Output Power
-6 to 2.4dBm
Media
MMF
Transmitter
VCSEL
Wavelength
850nm
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
100m
Receiver Sensitivity
-8dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
100GbE
DDM
DDM
Status
OK