1.25G CWDM BIDI 1370/1550nm 40km

40km TX1370/RX1550 SMF LC Simplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP
Max Bitrate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: TX1370/RX1550
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Connector: LC Simplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP-1G-BX40-C3755
Max Bitrate
1.25Gbps
Form Factor
SFP
Output Power
-5 to -0dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
TX1370/RX1550
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Temperature
0°C to 70°C
Protocol
FE 1GBE
DDM
DDM
Status
OK