1.25G BIDI 1550/1310nm 40km IT

40km TX1550/RX1310 SMF SC Simplex DDM
Form Factor: SFP
Max Bitrate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: TX1550/RX1310
Distance: 40km
Media: SMF
Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
Connector: SC Simplex
DDM: DDM
Part Number
SFP-1G-BX40-53-I-S
Max Bitrate
1.25Gbps
Form Factor
SFP
Output Power
-5 to -0dBm
Media
SMF
Transmitter
DFB
Wavelength
TX1550/RX1310
Receiver
PIN-TIA
Distance
40km
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Temperature
-40°C to 85°C
Protocol
FE 1GBE
DDM
DDM
Status
OK